crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Anoka High School Anoka 4:00 pm | South High School Feb 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Anoka High School Anoka 5:30 pm | South High School Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Anoka High School Anoka 7:00 pm | South High School Feb 12 Boys Sophomore Basketball B1

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 04 Coed PI Adapted – Varsity Hockey vs. Dakota United Dakota United 4:30 pm | South High School Feb 05 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Washburn High School Washburn 4:00 pm | South High School Feb 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Washburn High School Washburn 4:00 pm | South High School Feb 05 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03

Jan 28 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Orono High School Orono 4:00 pm | South High School Jan 28 Coed PI Adapted – Varsity Hockey at J F Kennedy Sr High School South Suburban 4:30 pm | Bloomington Kennedy High School Jan 28 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Orono High School Orono 5:30 pm | South

Find your Best College Fit: NCSA Power Rankings | Presented by VNN

Choosing the right college or university is a big decision. And if you’re an athlete, it can make the decision even more stressful. NCSA, the largest recruiting network for college sports, is helping athletes and parents make the best choice with the NCSA Power Rankings. Whether an athlete is searching for the right school on their own or with

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 7:45 pm | Roosevelt High School Jan 22 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Mpls North Mpls North 4:00 pm | South High School Jan 22 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mpls North Mpls North 5:30 pm | South High School Jan 22 Girls Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Boys Sophomore Basketball B1 vs. Southwest High School Athletics Southwest High School Athletics 4:00 pm | South High School Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Southwest High School Athletics Southwest High School Athletics 5:30 pm | South High School Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Southwest High School Athletics Southwest High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Johnson 5:30 pm | St. Paul Johnson High School Jan 07 Boys Varsity Basketball at St. Paul Johnson St. Paul Johnson 7:00 pm | St. Paul Johnson High School Jan 08 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Southwest High School Athletics Southwest High School Athletics

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Freshman Basketball at Saint Anthony Village Saint Anthony Village 4:15 pm   Jan 03 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Wrestling Tri @ South St. Paul H.S 5:00 pm   Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Anthony St. Anthony 5:30 pm   Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Anthony St. Anthony

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Blaine High School Blaine 5:15 pm | Blaine High School Dec 29 Boys Sophomore Basketball B1 at Blaine High School Blaine 5:15 pm | Blaine High School Dec 29 Boys Varsity Basketball at Blaine High School Blaine 7:00 pm | Blaine High School