rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 23 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 6:00 pm | Edison High School Nov 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 6:00 pm | South High School Nov 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Patrick Henry/FAIR Patrick Henry/FAIR 4:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Washburn High School Washburn 6:00 pm | South High School Nov 17 Boys Varsity Football at Benilde-St. Margaret’s Benilde-St. Margaret’s 6:00 pm   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Patrick Henry/FAIR Patrick Henry/FAIR 4:00 pm   Nov 19 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Patrick Henry/FAIR Patrick Henry/FAIR 6:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 09 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 6:00 pm | South High School Nov 11 Boys Varsity Football vs. Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 3:30 pm | South High School Nov 11 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 6:00 pm  

Win at Fundraising: Order Chipotle, Raise Funds for Your Teams | Presented by VNN

Chipotle has always been committed to preparing real food made with real ingredients, and is a long-time supporter of local high school teams and clubs. Chipotle has hosted 228,000 restaurant fundraisers which have given back more than $71,000,000 to local causes, including to high school athletics. Now, Chipotle is excited to announce a partnership with VNN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tbd TBD TBA | South High School Nov 02 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 4:00 pm | South High School Nov 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Mpls North Mpls North 6:00 pm   Nov 06 Boys Varsity Football at Brooklyn Center Centaurs Brooklyn Center Centaurs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 26 – Nov 01

Oct 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 4:00 pm | Edison High School Oct 27 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR Patrick Henry/FAIR 6:00 pm | South High School Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 6:00 pm   Oct 30 Boys Varsity Football vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4:00 pm | South High School Oct 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 6:00 pm | South High School Oct 20 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Robbinsdale Cooper Robbinsdale Cooper 7:00 pm | South High School Oct 22

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edison/Heritage Academy Edison/Heritage Academy 6:00 pm | Edison High School Oct 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 7:00 pm | South High School Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mpls North Mpls North 6:00 pm | South High School Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 29 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Washburn High School Matches @ Kenwood Tennis Courts 4:00 pm | South High School Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Minneapolis Washburn Minneapolis Washburn 4:15 pm | Pearl Recreation Center Sep 29 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Mpls North Mpls North 5:00 pm   Sep 30 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Matches @ Powderhorn Park 4:00 pm | Powderhorn Park Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 4:00 pm | Nokomis Park Sep 22 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Roosevelt/Wellstone International Roosevelt/Wellstone International 4:00 pm | Nokomis Park Sep 22 Girls Varsity Tennis at Matches @